2021-2022 Impact Players

The list will be updated throughout the season, as impact players emerge: Winter sports schedules fluctuate, always verify game status with school administrators on game day. PREP SCENE

Adams, Berks, Bradford, Carbon, Centre, Clinton, Columbia, Cumberland, Dauphin, Franklin, Fulton, Huntington, Juniata, Lackawanna, Lancaster, Lebanon, Lehigh, Luzerne, Lycoming, Mifflin, Monroe, Montour, Northampton, Northumberland, Perry, Schuykill, Snyder, Sullivan, Tioga, Union, York.

C R E A M _ O F _ T H E _C R O P

Guards

(GAC Tourney)

(Dist.3 5A)

Aaron Clark 6’5 Easton (NJ Scholars)

Quadir Copeland 6’3 IMG, FL

(GAC Tourney)

Kobe Magee 6’4 Executive Charter

Jordan Shorter 6’5 Scotland Campus

(GAC Tourney)

Braeden Shrewsberry 6’2 State College

Tyson Thomas 6’0 Allentown Cen. Cath.

Chance Westry 6’5 Compass, AZ

B E S T _ O F _ T H E _ B E S T

Jack Argento 6’4 Hershey

Jacob Bassham 6’0 Chambersburg ’23

Joey Chapman 5’11 Reading

Nick Coval 6’0 Parkland ’24

Justice Easter 6’3 Scotland Campus

(GAC Tourney)

Kenyon Elliott 6-3 Bridgeport Prep, CT

Julian Gabbedon 6’4 Trinity

Josiah Jordan 5’11 Berks Catholic

Jevin Muniz 6’0 Believe Academy

Diarmid Nahshon-Stewart 6’5 Spring Grove

Eli Shearer 5’11 Chambersburg

Jayden Statum 6’1 Shippensburg

Aaron Talbert 6’0 Scotland Campus

(GAC Tourney)

Spencer Titus 5’10 Cumberland Valley

Tristan Waters 5’11 Bishop McDevitt ’23

Will Young 6’3 Scotland Campus

(GAC Tourney)

Dylan Young 5’10 Carlisle

HONORABLE MENTION

Alex Cercado 5’10 Bethlehem Catholic ’23

Marquis Ferreira 5’9 Lebanon

Trey Grube 5’11 Manheim Central ’23

Camden Hurst 6’0 Lancaster Mennonite

Johannas Kirsipuu 6’0 Scotland Campus

(GAC Tourney)

Tate Landis 5’10 Warwick

Kaaba Murray 5’10 Steel-High ’24

Andrew Renaldi 5’11 Central Dauphin

Moustapha Sanoh Executive Charter ’23

Jalil Schenk 5’10 Executive Charter

Justin Walker 5’11 Reading

Ben Wert 6’0 Lampeter Strasburg ’23

Hasan Williams 5’9 McCaskey

C R E A M _ O F _ T H E _ C R O P

Forwards

Daniel Alcantara 6’4 Reading

Jaden Alexander 6’7 Scotland Campus

(GAC Tourney)

Blake Barkley 6’7 Scotland Campus HS ’23

(GAC Tourney)

Halil Barre 6’9 Scotland Campus

(GAC Tourney)

Jeremiah Bembry 6’7 Executive Charter

Brant Byers 6’6 Scotland Campus HS ’24

Chris Edwards 6’7 Palmyra

Nate Ellis 6’6 William Allen

Christian Fermin 6’8 Pocono Mt. West

Matt Gilhool 6’8 Elizabethtown ’24

Donovan Hill 6’8 Central Dauphin

Tyler Houser 6’8 Cedar Cliff

B E S T_ O F _ T H E_ B E S T

Darren Blocker 6’8 Mercersburg

(PAISAA)

Jackson Boone 6’6 Cumberland Valley ’23

Kevin Coleman 6’7 Vision Academy, NY

Nate Diaz 6’5 Lebanon

David Fridia 6’6 Allentown Cent. Cath. ’24

Nolan Gilbert 6’5 Cumberland Valley ’23

Ryan Glassmacher 6’6 Bethlehem Catholic

Greg Guidinger 6’6 Central York ’24

Elijah Hamilton 6’5 Octorara ’23

Justin Houser 6’11 Cedar Cliff ’24

Aries Rodriguez 6’4 Reading

Anthony Smith 6’6 Shippensburg

Edwin Suarez 6’5 Muhlenburg

HONORABLE MENTION

Jared Kumah 6’5 McCaskey ’24

Khalil Masden 6’3 Donegal

Tzuriel Oqunnaike 6’4 Cumberland Valley ’24

Centers

CREME OF THE CROP

Collin Metcalf 6’11 Mercersburg

(PAISAA)

BEST OF THE BEST

Brenden Weaver 6’6 Garden Spot

Cory Attivo 6’7 ELCO