2021-2022 Impact Players

The list will be updated throughout the season, as impact players emerge: Always verify game status with school administrators on game day during winter seasons.

PREP SCENE - GUARDS

C R E A M _ O F _ T H E _ C R O P

Rahmir Barno 6’0 Imhotep Charter ’23

Jacob Beccles 6’4 Constitution

Quin Berger 6’2 Westtown

Jameel Brown 6-2 Westtown 

Xzayvier Brown 6’0 Roman Catholic ’24

Wade Chiddick 6-3 Westtown

Ryan Dunn 6’7 Perkiomen

Rasheem Dearry 6’1 Cheltenham

Justin Edwards 6’5 Imhotep Charter ’23

Khalil Farmer 6-3 Shipley 

Elmarko Jackson 6’4 Academy of New Church

Toby Ojukwu 6’1 Roman Catholic ’24

Deyishon Miller 6’5 West Philly

Justin Moore 6’2 Archbishop Wood

Khaafiq Myers 5’10 Nuemann Goretti ’24

Ahmad Nowell 6’0 Imhotep Charter ’24

Josh Pasha 6’4 Archbishop Ryan ’23

Daniel Skillings 6’6 Roman Catholic

Justice Williams 6-3 IMG

Robert Wright 6’0 Nuemann Goretti ’24

(Dist.XII 5A)

BEST OF THE BEST

JP Baron 6’2 Pope John Paul

Cole Beasley 6’3 Mastery North

Jaheim Bethea 6’1 Math Civics & Science

Jalil Bethea 6’4 Archbishop Wood ’24

Dylan Blair 5’10 Downingtown West ’23

Luke Boyd, Archbishop Ryan

Sam Brown 6’1 LaSalle College

Sam Brown 6’4 Lower Merion ’24

Adam “Bud” Clark 5’9 West Catholic ’23

Dean Coleman-Newsome 6’2 Archbishop Carroll ’23

Isaiah Grimes 6’3 Penn Charter

Moses Hipps 6’3Archbishop Carroll ’24

Kyle Jones 6-4 Father Judge ’23

Bahsil Laster 6’4 Archbishop Wood ’23

Jaron McKie 6’1 St. Joe’s Prep ’25

Trey O’Neil 5’10 Hill School ’24

IV Pettit 6’2 Devon Prep

Aaron Sanders 6’1 Bensalem

Trey Shinholster 6’2 Penn Charter

Blake Smith 6’0 Germantown Academy

Masud Stewart 6’0 Neumann-Goretti

Nix Varano 6’3 LaSalle College

Cameron Wallace 6’3 Great Valley ’25

Jake West 5’9 Archbishop Carroll ’24

Shemar Wilbanks-Acqui 6’3 West Catholic ’23

Forwards

CREME OF THE CROP

Alassane Amadou 6-7 Springside Chestnut Hill ’23

Khalif Crawley 6-8 Math, Civics & Science

Jalen Duren 6-8 IMG

Cole Hargrove 6’8 Methacton

Gabe Harris 6’7 Academy of New Church

Tyler Lauder 6’7 Malvern Prep

Isaac Moore 6’6 Friends Central

Kachi Nzeh 6’8 George School

Thomas Sorber 6’8 Archbishop Ryan ’24

Zion Stanford 6’5 West Catholic ’23

Jeremiah White 6’6 Imhotep Charter ’24

BEST OF THE BEST

Sultan Adewale 6’6 Neumann-Goretti

Lucas Orchard 6’4 Devon Prep

Jackson Hicke 6’5 Radnor ’23

Carson Howard 6’7 Archbishop Wood

Shareef Jackson 6’5 Roman Catholic ’25

Larenzo Jenkins 6’5 Chester ’24

Gabe Massenburg 6’6 Pheonixville

Jaden Murray 6’6 Archbishop Ryan ’24

Horace Simmons, La Salle College

Ma’kye Taylor 6’7 Imhotep Charter ’24

Kaseem Watson 6’6 West Catholic

Kareem Watson 6’6 West Catholic

Matt Williams 6’5 Abraham Lincoln

Nasseem Wright 6’4 Abraham Lincoln ’24

Centers

CREME OF THE CROP

Jalen Duran 6-11 IMG

Tristan Guilloutte 6’9 St. Joe’s Prep ’24

Demetrius Lilly 6’10 Lower Merion

Dereck Lively, II 7’0 Westtown

Darryon Prescott 7’0 Math, Civics & Science

Mike Walz 6’10 Conestoga

BEST OF THE BEST

Chad Anglin 6’8 Imhotep Charter

Caleb Bryant 6’8 LaSalle College

Luke Bevilaqua 6’10 Neumann Goretti