SUPER 7 159B7D1988-B825-43A2-832B-A9CD130D84CB564A5118-FEE9-4A5A-ACAD-90075EA29164

The PREP SCENE SUPER 7 rankings will be dirived from all of Pennsylvania’s grassroots organizations and will include neighboring state programs when atleast 50% of their roster is PA kids.   Pennsylvania currently has 4 fully sponsored circuit teams in each of the three age groups and thousands of other programs looking to crack the top 7.  Today is PREP SCENE’s initial poll, starting with 15U.  Let the debates begin, compare resumes, State your claims!  Stay Positive…  

15U  RANKINGS

SUPER 7 15

 

1. Team Final – EYBL

Led by 6’1 rising Sophomore Rahsool Diggins and rising Freshman sensation Jalen Duren this group has Defeated City Rocks (NY) 76-66, Houston Hoops Premier (TX) 72-54, Expressions Elite 72-69 Houston Hoops (TX) 66-58, NJ Playaz Club 56-47 and dropped only one game to Cal Supreme Elite (CA) 76-79.  Looking forward to their growth until July!

3  |  Rahsool Diggins      |  Archbishop Wood
5  |  Marcus Randolph  |  Trenton Catholic
10|  Justice Williams     | ————————-  ’22
11|  John Camden           |  Westtown
15|  Aaron Reddish        |  Westtown
20|  Marvin Harrison    |  Lasalle
21|  Jerome Brewer        |  West Catholic
23|  Jalen Duren              |  ———————-  ’22
25|  Muneer Newton      |  Archbishop Wood
33|  Christian Tomasco |  St. Joe’s Prep

2.  ITPS Adidas Gauntlet Gold

The dynamic duo of Darrius Davis and Devon Lee have impressed early and often in Indy & Atlanta, the Pittsburgh outfit has defeated Iowa Barnstormers 59-36, Compton Magic 69-58, West Coast Elite 33-27, Ohio Basketball Club 67-49, and Team Carroll Premier 76-57.  Losses against Louisville Magic 69-73, 60-61 YIIS Toronto, Team Lillard 41-52 in gold play.

33  |  Aime Ciza                   |  F  |  6’7   |
23  |  Bryce Cunningham  |  G  |  6’1   | ’22
1    |  Dante Spadafora       |  G  |  5’11 |
24  |  Davon Lee                  |  G  |  6’1   |
32  |  Johannes Kirsipuu   |  G  |  6’1   |
15  |  Kenyon Elliot            |  G  |  6’1   |
5    |  Kevin Coleman         |  F  |  6’6   |
0    |  Michael Moore         |  F  |  6’8   | ’22
22  |  Praise Chukwudozie-Fisher   |  F  |  6’6  |

3.  Team Final Red

Stevie Mitchell (Wilson West Lawn) is a circuit guard, no wonder this group edges out two Sneaker teams, K-Low Elite and Philly Pride for the number 3 spot.   TF Red defeated K-LowElite in early April at the TF scrimmages, tuning up for the Live Periods.  They also hold a win over Under Armour sponsored DC Premier 15U in the Elevate Spring Showdown.

13  |  Denim Adams         |  F  |  6’5  |  Reading
20  |  Blake Masker          |  F  |  6’3  |  Meyers
3    |  Stevie Mitchell        |  G  |  6’3  |  Wilson West Lawn
5    |  Emmanuel Ozuna  |  G  |  6’0  |  William Allen
24  |  Javon Adams           |  G  |  6’5  |  Wildlake (MD)
7    |  Anthony Wise         |  G  |  6’1  |  Exeter
10  |  Cole Walker             |  G  |  6’3  |  Meyers
28  |  Jordan Diggs            |  G  |  6’5  |  Holy Reedemer
26  |  Moro Osumanu       |  F  |  6’5  |  Reading
9    |  Markel Home           |  F  |  6’3  |  Central Dauphin East
1    |  Leroy Johnson         |  G  |  6’1  |  Dieruff

4.  Philly Pride

Philly Pride reaches both Elevate’s DMV Hoop Fest & Hoop Groups Spring Jam Fest Finals, only to suffer tough loss to DC Premier and New Heights (NY) 38-56 in the  championships.  Wins include victories over All City Elite (MD) 76-45, Mid-Atlantic Select 47-46, DC Premier 2022 60-43, Hoops Booth VA 70-35, Maryland Movement 66-33, Team Stat 66-62, Team Loaded 756 74-47, Jersey Shore Warriors Gold 62-49.

25 | Korey Bridges       | C | 6’7  | Constitution ’20
0   | Luke Edwards       | G | 6’0  | Strath Haven
21 | Houston Emory    | C | 6’6  | Conestoga
2   | Rahdir Hicks         | G | 6’0  | Malvern Prep
10 | Michael McClain  | G | 6’2  | Cheltenham
12 | Jaden Pryce           | G | 6’0  | Plymouth-Whitemarsh ’20
4   | Isaac White           | G | 6’1  | Malvern Prep

5.  K-Low Adidas Gauntlet Gold

K-Low’s performances over the past two weekends in DC & Atlanta would place them in the top 3, if not for the head to head loss to Team Final Red.  With impressive wins over New York Jayhawks 53-50, Team Loaded 60-49, Urban DFW 44-36, Team BBC Smith 54-33, Kansas Pray & Play 60-57, they look like they want to make a push for the top spot in PA. Only losses to Team Loaded VA 54-64, New World 41-42 in Adidas Gold play.

14  |   Anquan Hill                     |  6’6  |  Archbishop Carroll ’20
45  |   Christian Clover             |  6’2  |  Haverford
12  |   Denzel Atkinson-Boyer |  6’5  |   Penncrest’20
5    |   Malik Edwards                |  6’1  |  Cardinal O’Hara
34  |   Rasheen Caulk, Jr.         |  6’1  |  Archbishop Carroll
27  |   Regjon Knight                 |  5’11|  ————————–
8    |   Richard Thomas             |  5’8  |  ————————–
15  |   Robert Jackson               |  6’6  |   Archbishop Wood ’22
11  |   Steven Martin                 |  6’0   |  ————————–
3    |   Tahriq Marrero              |  5’11 |  Academy Park
13  |   Themere Simmons        |  5’6   |  Imhotep Charter

6.  Jersey Shore Warriors Gold

After a tough draw in Pittsburg, in which the Warriors went 1-2 with losses to Team Thrill 42-55 & Boo Williams-Pettaway 54-58, they managed to put together a  Final Four run in Manheim.  They eventually fell at the Nook to #4 Philly Pride but looked sharp.  Victories include NY Lightning Select 54-41. Virginia Elite 53-48, Philly Supreme 58-48, Team Takeover Grant 68-59, & Team Takeover Orange 43-49.

2  |  Griffin Barrouk        |  G  |  5-10|  West Chester Bayard
3  |  Dominic Pellecchia |  G  |  5-9  |  St. Joe’s Prep
6  |  Andrew Hertz           |  G  |  6-2  |  Kennett
11|  Will Fredrick            |  G  |  6-3  |  Great Valley
12|  Lucas Dunn               |  G  |  6-2  |  Camden Catholic
13|  Jake Koretz                |  G  |  6-0  |  Wyoming Seminary Prep
15|  Neel Beniwal            |  G  |  6-3  |  Garnet Valley
20|  Shareef Jones           |  G  |  5-10|  Lower Merion
22|  Ryan Cremen           |  G  |  6-2  |  Christian Brothers
23|  Colin Farrell            |  G  |  6-0  |  Christian Brothers

7.   We-R1 Mackey

Although We-R1 is another high powered program from a neighboring state, their Mackey 15U group is actually based out of Philadelphia.  Led by Mike Anderson III (Roman Catholic) and TyQuan Woodley (Neumann-Goretti) they have defeated #4 Philly Pride, at the beginning of March, in the championship of the Spring Showdown at HG Headquarters.  Since then they have suffered a 5 point loss to Team Melo at Pitt Jam Fest before advanced to Sweet 16 in Manheim at Spring Jam Fest.  Eventually falling to Team Takeover Grant.

1  |  Michael Anderson     |  G  |  5’10|  Roman Catholic
2  |  Hanif Bennett             |  G  |  5’8  |  Audrnreid
20|  Hadir Boswell            |  C  |  6’3   |  St. Francis Cabrini ’22
5  |  Hysier Miller              |  G  |  6’0  |  Martin Luther King
10|  Kaleem Moultrie       |  G  |  6’2  |  Universal Institute Charter
11|  Taleeq Robbins          |  F  |  6’4  |  Archbishop Ryan
12|  Naseem Starks           |  G  |  5’7  |  Mastery Charter
13|  Blaise Vespe                |  G  |  6’5  |  St. Augustine Prep
14| TyQuan Woodley        |  F  |  6’7  |  Neumann Goretti
3  | Ludwig Isaac Brito Vasquez  |  G  |  6’4  |  West Catholic

HONORABLE MENTION:

East Coast Power, L & L Running Rebels-Amoroso, Philly Hurricanes, PK Flash, York Ballers,

16U RANKINGS

9B7D1988-B825-43A2-832B-A9CD130D84CB

 

1.  Philly Pride – UAA

2021 Jordan Longino burst onto the SCENE at the UAA this spring, he is amoungst the naton’s leaders in ppg, averaging just under 14 points.  He (21) and Allen Powell (15) have combined for 36 triples.  Philly Pride is on a 6 game win streak, and the workhorse performances of David Robinson (6.3), Kamrohn Roundtree (5.5), Dahmire Fowlkess (5.0), & James Jones (5.0) on the glass has a lot to do with it.

0  | Hassan Perkins     |5’11|  Sanford School
2  | Allen Powell           |6’1 |  LaSalle College
4  | Tyreese Watson     |6’2 |  Bonner Prendergast
10| James Jones            |6’6 |  Roxborough
11| Jordan Longino      |6’4 |  Germantown Academy ’21
12| Zachary Anderson |6’1 |  Germantown Academy
13| Kamrohn Roundtree |6’5| Acadeemy Park
15| David Robinson      |6’6 |  North Penn
23| Nick Filchner          |6’5|  Allentown Central Catholic
32| Dahmir Fowlkess   |6’5 | Bartram ’21

2.  ITPS – Gauntlet Gold

Led by the double figure scoring of David Early, Donovan Johnson, Isaiah Warfield, & Ike Herster the Wildcats have posted a respectable record in their first season of Gauntlet Gold play.  At 4-4, with wins over Team Rose 65-41, Iowa Barnstormers 73-58, Pump N Run 58-39, & YGC36 63-60 this team takes a lot of energy and excitement into May & June.

10|  Chris Peccon          | G | 6-0
23|  David Early            | G | 6-4
5  |  Donovan Johnson | G | 6-6
3  |  Ike Herster             | F |  6-5
0  |  Isaiah Smith           | G | 6-1
6  |  Isaiah Warfield      | G | 6-4
20|  Jonathan Crise       | F |  6-7
11|  Louis Bleechmore | F |  6-6
2  |  Obinna Anochili    | F |  6-9

3.  Team Final – EYBL

Put the names in a hat, and draw 2-4, you could make an arguement for any of them for the #2 spot.  Team Final 16’s get the finds its way into the top 3 because of the front court play of Noah Collier, Elijah Taylor, & Nnanna Njoku-even tho they have not found much success in the EYBL in the spring.  Our assumption is April Showers will bring May flowers for this group.  TF’s only win is over winless Team Melo 73-68, while losing to two of the nations best 16U teams in Team Takeover & Bradley Beal Elite along with losses to Albany City Rocks, Expressions Elite & NY Lightning.

3  | Niels Lane       | The Hun School
5  | Duece Turner  | Malvern Prep
10| Jyare Davis      | Sanford
14| Zaiair Jenkins |  Mt. Pleasant
15| Jaylen Stinson |  Haveford ’21
21| Noah Collier    |  Westtown
22| Elijah Taylor   |  Imhotep Charter
24| Nnanna Njoku| Sanford ’21

4.  K-Low Elite – Gauntlet Gold

K-Low Elite went 2-2 in Atlanta after going winless in DC during session I.  Although the wins have been hard to come by, this group is as solid as they come.  3 of the 4 games in DC were all one possession ball games when the buzzer sounded.  6 of their 8 games overall have been 2 possession or less games, including a game with nationally ranked Garner Road & Atlanta Celtics.  Wins: OSAG 75-35, Basketball University 70-58.  Losses:  Team Wall 60-62, Team Knight 50-53, Garner Road 51-56, DC Thunder 68-70, Texas Pro 49-52, Atlanta Celtics 63-69.  We expect a big May & June from the likes of Zahree Harrison, Andrew King, Keshaun Hammonds and company.

33|  Andrew King               | 6-6
10|  Cameron Young          | 6-5
1  |  Derrius Ward              | 6-4
3  |  DJ Woodbury              | 6-3
2  |  Keshaun Hammonds| 6-2
21|  Naadhir Wood           | 6-6
11|  Sami Wylie                 | 5-10
0  |  Zahree Harrison        | 5-10

5.  Central PA Elite

The only Pennsylvania 16U team to make it to the Sweet 16 at both the Hoop Groups Pitt Jam Fest and Spring Jam Fest.  Losing in Championship bracket play to Boo Williams handedly 35-65 and Middlesex Magic Crotty in a tough one 46-52.  They will miss the services of sharp shooting Nate Wilson (wrist) for a few weekends but the steady guard play of Jacob Perry, Ethan Shreffler, Ryan Parise & Joey Zvorsky will keep the ship sailing.

25| Elijah Eberly     |  Elizabethtown
35| Zach Oldac        |  Manheim Township
12| Ryan Parise       |  Elizabethtown
15| Joshua Parra     |  Milton Hershey
3  | Jake Perry          |  Camp Hill
2  | Ethan Shreffler |  Chambersburg
10| Conner Trumpy|  Camp Hill
11| Nate Wilson       |   Northeastern
5  | Joey Zvorsky      |  Cedar Cliff
0  | Avohn Cross       |  Milton Hershey

6.  Jersey Shore Warriors

The Warriors run to the Houp Group Spring Jam Fest Elite 8 before eventually losing to Middlesex Magic Crotty was fueled in part by their stellar play of the PA ensamble of Trevor Wall, Alex Javier, John Friberg, Caelin Peters and Chris Arizin.   This is a solid group of PA, Jersey & Delaware kids.  Wins over PYO 51-37, Pure Basketball 38-31, & Rising Stars 59-47

Justin Ziers           | 5’11| Msgr. Farrell
Alex Javier           | 6-0  | Exeter
Caelin Peters        | 6-3 | Plymouth-Whitemarsh
Trevor Wall          | 6-3 | St. Joe’s Prep
John Frieberg       | 6-3 | State College
Charlie Gordinier| 6-6 | Red Bank Catholic
Chris Arizin          | 6-3 | St. Joe’s Prep
Gavin Gibson        | 6-3 | Cherokee
Jackson Piotrowski| 6-5 | Delaware Co. Christian

7.  Philly Hurricanes – Gauntlet Silver

The Hurricanes are another group that will welcome May.  Tough Gauntlet Silver losses to The Firm, Flint’s Finest, Riverside Hawks and Dream Chasers have them battle tested and poised to move up in the rankings once they regroup.  The length of Gomez, Gaffney, & Brools will bother most.

Donovan Rodriguez| 6’2 | G | Bonner
Nasir Gaffney           | 6’5 | F | Overbrook
Zahir Rawls              | 6’2 | G | West Catholic
Mustapha Abdullah| 5’6 | G | Future
Joel Gomez                | 6’7 | G | West Catholic
Shaquil Bender        | 6’3 | G | Northeast
Khalil Camara          | 6’3 | G | Northeast
Dallas Wilder           | 6’1 | G | Archbisop Wood
Glenn Smith             | 6’1 | G | Archbishop Ryan
Nymier Brools         | 6’7 | F | Simon Gratz
Mahir Sharif            | 6’2 | G | Bonner

Honorable Mention:

College Basketball Prospects of America, East Coast Power, L L Running Rebels, PK Flash, York Ballers

17U RANKINGS

605EF48F-9495-4C8D-8125-017A6CCCCD3C

1.  WER1 – UAA

With 4 of its 8 players hailing from Pennsylvania, WER1 (DE) secures our highly coveted top spot.  This group is Top 10 on the Under Armour Association circuit in PPG averging 68 a game, while shooting .480% from the field as a team (ranked 2nd in AAU) and .381% from deep (Top 5).  Currently 7-1 in circuit play this group is also Top 10 in opponent ppg, points margin, rebounds and rebounding margin.  Isaiah Wong [19.3 PPG (9th) – 21 assists (8th) – .509 FG% (9th)] and Eric Dixon [16.9 PPG (11th) – 7.1 RPG (11th) – .573 FG% (3rd)] have assassin’s, leading at both ends of the floor.

0  | Patrick Higgins   | 6’0 |  Pennington
1  | Byron Breland    | 6’3 | Hamden Hall
2  | Isaiah Wong        | 6’3 | Bonner Prendergast
3  | Justin Paz            | 6’0 | Bethlehem Catholic
4  | Chereef Knox     | 6’7 | Imhotep
5  | Alexander Rice  | 6’4 | Mater Dei Prep
21| Eric Dixon          | 6’7 | Abington
22| Qudus Wahab   | 6’10| Flint Hill

2.  Philly Pride – UAA

Philly Pride is 6-2 after two sessions of Under Armour play with a +6.6 margin of victory (7th in UAA).  Pride is getting it done at the defensive end and on the boards holding opponents to 55.4 PPG, (Top 5) will shooting just .403% from the field (Top 10) and snatching a league best 304 rebounds, 38 RPG.  The bulk of the scoring is coming from the trio of Donta Scott (12.8) Chris Archidiacono (12.6 – 19-triples) and Hakim Hart (12.3 18 – triples).  Scott is also averaging 6.9 RPG and is 4th in assist to turnover ratio at 2.4.

Ray Somerville          | C  |  6’9    |  Shipley
Fahmir Ali                  | G  |  5’10 |  Mt. Pleasant (DE)
Chris Arcidiacono     | G  |  6’4   |  Perkiomen
Jamil Riggins              | F  |  6’6   |  Imhotep Charter
Hakim Hart                | G  |  6’5   |  Roman Catholic
Donta Scott                 | F  |  6’7   |  Imhotep Charter
Jamir Reed                  | G |  6’7   |  Mastery North
Tyree Corbett             | F  |  6’7   |  Lincoln
Reggie James              | G  |  6’3  |  Trenton (NJ)

3.  ITPS Gauntlet Gold

ITPS ends the spring Live events at 6-3.  Oscar Tshiebwe has taken the Adidas Gauntlet by storm.  No PA player has increased their stock more significantly after two weekends then Oscar.  He is Top 10 in 4 of the 5 major statistical categories.  1st in points, rebounds and blocks 20.4 PPG, 11.8 RPG, 3.8 BLK and 4th is steals with 1.8 SPG.  Maceo Austin also ranks 7th in steals.  This group could easily find its way at the top of the poll.

50 |  Oscar Tshiebwe   |  F  |  6’9  |  Kennedy Catholic
23 |  Brandon Stone     |  F  |  6’11 |  Christ School (NC)
2   |  Maceo Austin        |  G  |  6’4  |  Kennedy Catholic
3   |  Zyon Dobbs           |  G  |  6’3  |  Fairmont, WV
10 |  Jalen Bridges         |  F  |  6’7  |  Fairmont, WV
11 |  Ethan Porterfield |  F  |  6’8  |  Sharon
15 |  Khori Fusco           |  G  |  6’3  |  Clairton
13 |  Andre Recchia      |  G  |  5’10|  Mars
8   |  Mattia Acunzo      |  F  |  6’8  |  Kennedy Catholic
—   |  Jake Harper          |  G  |  6’3
—   |  Andre Harris        |  G  |  6’3

4.  K-Low – Gauntlet Gold

K-Low stands at 6-3 in the Adidas Gauntlet, they have been led offensively by the likes of Christian Ray 12.5 PPG, Dahmir Bishop 12.1 and Chris Ings almost 10 a game.  K-Low has demonstrated a toughness and edge with great overal team defense.  There three losses have all been three possession or less games, a bounce here or there could have K-Low sitting at much higher.

10 |  Amin Bryant          | 6’4 |
0   |  Christian Ings        | 6’2 |
24 |  Christian Ray         | 6’6 |
1   |  Dahmir Bishop      | 6’5 |
35 |  Kahlil Diarrah       | 6’6 |
11 |  Karam Cummings| 6’4 |
4   |  Mark Bradshaw    | 6’1 |
7   |  Rahmir Moore       | 6’5 |
15 |  Seth Pinkeny          | 7’0 |  ’18

5.  Team Final – EYBL

High School is about wins and losses, AAU is about college scholarships and in Team Final’s case, “lottery picks.”  On paper this group can compete with anyone in the state, on the floor during the EYBL spring sessions wins just haven’t come.   Seth Lundy leads in scoring with 14.6 PPG.  Three other teammates, Mikeal Jones 14.2, AJ Hoggard 11.6 and Khalif Battle 11.2 also score in double figures.  From the point, Hoggard averages 5.2 RPG and a team leading 3.4 APG.

Khalif Battle    | G | 6’4  | Trenton Catholic (NJ)
Lynn Greer      | G | 6’3  | Roman Catholic ’20
Lucas Monroe | G | 6’4  | Abington
Seth Lundy      | F | 6’6   | Roman Catholic
AJ Hoggard      | G | 6’3  | Archbishop Carroll ’20
Konrad Kiszka| F | 6’7   | LaSalle
Peter Saber      | F | 6’8  | Trenton Catholic (NJ)
Jon Bol Ajak     | F | 6’10| Church Farm
Mikeal Jones    | F | 6’8  | Girard College ’20
Kvonn Cramer| F | 6’7   | Mt. Pleasant

6t.  Jersey Shore Warriors

The Warriors finished the live periods with a 5-3 record playing in the Hoop Group Showcase League.  They posted a Final Four apperance at the Pitt Jam Fest and a Sweet 16 showing at the Nook in Manheim.  Led by the inside presence of Kyle Young, the Warriors are headed towards a big summer.

1  | Ryan Conroy     | 6-3 | Lawrenceville
2  | Jack Forrest       | 6’5| Lower Merion
10| Luke House       | 6’4 | Archbishop Carroll
11| Gabriel Arizin   | 6-3| St. Joe’s Prep
14| Alex Capitano   | 6-4 | Episcopal ’20
15 | Jake Nelson      | 6-7 | West Chester Rustin
21 | Kyle Young       | 6-9 | Bethlehem Catholic
23| Nick Alikakos   | 6-8 | Hill School ’18
24| Malik Slay         | 6-2 | Downingtown East ’18
25| Pat Kernan       | 6-4 | Shawnee

6t.  K-Low Blue -Gauntlet Silver

Blue stands at 7-2 in Gauntlet-Silver play.  This group applies pressure on offense and defense.  Quickness and physical toughness has been a staple for this groups early success.  Wins include: Team Loaded CVA 70-50, Riverside Hawks 51-37, Team Richmond-Garner Road 54-43, Team BBC 71-70, Mad Thunder 75-57, Ballin’ Blazers 62-50, GamePoint Elite 58-57, Losses: Castle Athletics 70-56 & The Firm 55-42

8  | Aaron Harrison      |6-0   | PG
23| Jabari Merritt         | 6-4  | SF
22| Khalid Johnson      | 5-8  | PG
11| Khalil Turner         | 6-7  | PG
7  | Naseem Roberson | 5-11| PG
3  | Rodney Carson Jr. | 6-4  | PG
4  | Stephen Payne       | 6-2  | PG
10| Tahj Campbell        | 6-4  | SG
1  | Tyler Norwood       | 5-10| PG ’18
32| Zion Teague            | 6-9  | PF ’18

Honorable Mention:

Alphabetical Order

ECPowerEast Coast Power (Fisher) – HGSL

Fishers group went 4-4 in two Hoop Group sessions with respectable losses coming from the likes of Florida Eagles (Montevede Academy), DC Premier,  Team Rio and Crusader Nation.

1| Jonathan Post            | Pennridge
2| Michael Perretta       | Bonner Prendergast
3| Sean Yoder                 | Pennridge
4| Dave Duda                 | Methacton
5| Christian O’Donnell | Upper Moreland
6| Matthew Dade          | Upper Moreland
7| Ian Streepter             | Perkiomen Valley
8| Bryce Streepter        | Perkiomen Valley
9| Rye Ahronson          | Valley Forge Military Academy

JB-Hoops-300x121JB Hoops – HGSL

JB Hoops finshes the first two sessions of the HGSL at 4-2 with wins over NJ Roadrunners, Alvin Gentry Elite, York Ballers and could have easily cracked the SUPER 7.

35| Blake Gearhart | Delaware Valley
33| Leo O’Boyle       | Scranton Prep
22| George Tinsley | Abington Heights
11| Dimitri Gnall    | Wyoming Seminary
30| Nate Kreitzer   | Nanticoke Area
10| Brian Boland   | Scranton Prep
31| Mario Rotell     | Scranton Prep
43| Jeff Planutis     | Hazleton ’18
20| Jeremy Callahan| Wyoming Seminary ’20
12 Corey Perkins       Abington Heights
14 Robert VanBrunt  North Pocono ’20

NEBCNEBC Buffalo-Philly – Gauntlet Silver

NEBC posted a strong showing at the Indianapolis Adidas Silver qualifier going 2-1, and look to make a strong push for the SUPER 7 this summer.

18| Anthony Brown   |5’11| ’18
2  | Colin Reed             | 6’4 |
9  | Jahson Whyte       | 6’8 |
1  | Julius Phillips       | 6’5 |
17| Jus Steers              | 6’8 |
7  | Justin Anderson  | 6’3 | ’18
6  | Khalif Meares      | 6’3 |
8  | Myles Robinson   | 6’4 |
4  | Pat Robinson        | 6’3 | ’18
19| Richie Thompson| 5’9 |
3  | Ryan Holmes        | 6’3 | ’20
14| William Ostrowski| 6’3 |
20| William Walker   | 6’8 | ’18

HurricanesPhilly Hurricanes – HGSL

Hurricanes go 4-2 in Adidas Silver play, this group has all the makings of a SUPER 7 ballclub.  Performed well in both Washington DC & Atlanta going 2-1 in each session.

Semaj Mills              | 6’1  | G | Math Civics & Science
Taalib Holloman    | 6’4  | G | Abington Friends
Khalif Washington | 5’9 | G | Overbrook
Aaron Moore           | 6’7 | F | Northeast
Ja’Quill Stone           |5’10| G | Archbishop Ryan
Yazid Powell            | 6’4 | G | Robinson School
Chaz Owens             | 6’6 | F | Shipley
Jihad Watson           | 6’2 | G | Math Civic & Sciences
Cyrie Coates             | 6’6 | G | Overbrook
Richelieu Dorleh     | 6’5 | F | Motivation HS
Jiair Ballard-West   | 6’4 | F  | Sankofa

york_ballers_logo.jpgYork Ballers – HGSL

The Ballers had it rolling in Pittsburgh making it to the Final Four.  Had they kept that momentum there is no doubt they would be in the SUPER 7.  Overal 5-4 is deceptional this team can play with anyone when clicking

44| Zack Sabol              | Emmaus
0  | Keith Davis             | Dover
15| Logan Collins         |Littlestown
10| Casey Jack               |Berks Catholic
4  | Brandon McGlynn| Dallastown ’18
13| Drew Riley             | Biglerville
25| Mark Suchy           | Hereford
31| Evan Brady            | Delone Catholic
3  | Bryce Diehl            | Emmaus

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s