PENNSYLVANIA STATEWIDE RANKINGS

December 22, 2019 

PREP SCENE weekly rankings include the entire state of Pennsylvania: 5th year prep schools and high schools, regardless of governing body affiliations. Our next rankings is in two weeks (January 5th, 2020).

1.    Scotland Campus

( Previously 1)

The Skinny: Since it’s inception Scotland Campus has staked its position at the top of our polls. Sheer dominance, excellent coaching and players for days is a pretty good formula.

Top Performers: 6’3 Norance Berry, 6’5 Darlinstone Dubar, 6’7 Jayson Woodrich, 6’9 Mohammed Wague, 6’3 Jaeden Zachary, 6’6 Louis Bleechmore, 6’9 Abou Ousmane and plenty more.

2.   Neumann-Goretti  (Philadelphia)

(Previously 2)

The Skinny: Coach Arrigale possesses the weapons and championship pedigree to beat anyone in the state, including 5th year prep schools in a one and done situation. Very hard call to not have a co-number 1 in 2020.

Top Performers: 6’1 Hysier Miller, 6’7 Chaz Evans, 5’10 Hakim Byrd, 6’2 Chris Evans, 6’7 Blaise Vespe, 6’6 Cameron Young, 6’8 Jordan Hall

3.   Archbishop Wood (Warminster)

(LAST WEEK 3)

Wood’s 4 game stint in Hawaii at Iolani Classic culminated in a 3-1 record and 5th place finish. The Vikings defeated Moanalua (HI) 73-38, before losing to Wasatch (WA) 89-77. They won both consolation games, over Garfield (WA) 75-70, and Mt Vernon (NY) 86-68.

3.  First Love Christian Academy (Washington)

(Previously 4)

The Skinny: First Love played a national prep schedule, arguably the toughest in the entire state. This group was talented and hard to beat when at full strength.

Top Performers: 5’11 Isaiah Wilson, 6’6 DJ Gordon 6’2 Mason Manning, 6’7 Jahijah Grant, 6’2 Olsen Nicholson, 6’10 Madior Seye, 6’4 Jett Roesing, Kymahni Bent.

5. Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote) 

(LAST WEEK 5)

McDevitt defeated Palmetto (FL) 47-45 at the “King of the Bluegrass, in Kentucky,” before losing to Ballard (KY) 69-63. The Lancers also lost to Madisonville (KY) 64-58.

5.   Westtown (West Chester)

(Previously 6)

The Skinny: One through five, show me more talent. The Pennsylvania Independent School State Champions were a force in 2020. On any given night.

Top Performers: 7’0 Derrick Lively II, 6’11 Franck Kepnang, 6’8 Noah Collier, 6’5 Jalen Warley, 6’4 Wade Chiddick, 6’4 Tyler Berger.

6. Roman Catholic  (Philadelphia)

(Previously 7)

The Skinny: Roman showed their might and determination making it to the PCL finals before falling to NG. Coach Griffin’s squad had a date I’m Hershey, PA in mid March.

Top Performers: 6’1 Lynn Greer III, 5’10 Xavier Brown, 7’0 Jalen Duren, 6’5 Justice Williams, Quadir Brown.

8. McDowell (Erie)

(LAST WEEK 9)

McDowell won three straight games in Orlando at the KSA events behind 108 points for ’21 Will Jeffress . The Trojans took down West Orange (FL) in OT 76-73, Jeffress dropped 41 after forcing the extra session. He then threw in 39 points in a lopsided 74-27 contest, before scoring 28 in a 52-35 win over Melbourne (FL).

9. Methacton (Eagleville),

(Previously 9)

The Skinny: The sleeper in the wide open 6A field has the poise and style to punish opponents. Offensive weapons all over the floor make them a tough out!

Top Performers: 6’9 Jeff Woodward, 6’4 Erik Timko, Owen Kropp, Brett Eberly, Brett Byrne, Ryan Baldwin.

10. Cheltenham

(Previously 10)

The Skinny: Cheltenham has continued to rise to the occasion all season long, and the post season is no different. Tough out 4sure.

Top Performers: 6’4 Jaelen McGlone, 6’4 Sean Emfinger, 6’1 J. Moore

11. Butler

(LAST WEEK 18)

The Skinny: Gatorade player of the year and favorite for the PREP SCENE POY has shown his ability to put the Tornado’s on his back when it counts. Bracket’s are made for stars and their is non bigger in any classification.

Top Performers: 6’6 Ethan Morton 6’2 Mattrix Clement

12. Coatesville

(LAST WEEK 18)

The Red Raiders 6-0 after defeating two SUPER 25 teams and Downingtown West 66-58, #20 West Chester East and #25 Reading High 69-42 at Unionville HS.

19. Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh)

(LAST WEEK HM)

14.  Perkiomen School (Pennsburg)

(LAST WEEK 6)

The Panthers begin their season 7-2, with wins over Covenant Prep 70-56, Mercersburg Academy 64-47, West Nottingham Academy 67-56, Olympus Prep 70-59 and Sprinfield Chestnut Hill 68-40, before eventually losing to #1. Scotland Campus at Mt. Zion, in the GAC’s Session II of their triple-header series 96-62 and NJ powerhouse Blair Academy.

12. Wilson (West Lawn)

(Previously 15)

The Skinny: Guards win at any level, and you will have to look far and wide to find a better one in the state of PA. Mitchell leads a disciplined offense that looks to bring Berks County Gold!

Top Performers: 6’2 Stevie Mitchell, 6’4 Evan Timochenko

22. Milton Hershey

(Previously 16)

The Skinny: Forthcoming…

Top Performers: 6’6 Joshua Parra, 6’7 Ahvon Cross, 6’0 Ka’ron George, Nate Boyd

15. Lincoln Park (Midland)

(Previously 17)

Top Performers: 6’4 Andre Wilder, 6’0 Isaiah Smith, 6’0 Johnnie Bryant, 6’5 Montae Reddix, 6’5 Daquan Bradford

Upcoming Games: 1/24 7:00 PM @ New Brighton, 1/26 4:30 PM Kennedy Catholic

18. Math Civics Sciences (Philadelphia)

(LAST WEEK 21)

MCS is 5-1 with its only loss to NJ powerhouse St. Benedict’s Prep at the Fred Pickett Classic. The Mighty Elephants have posted wins over Pottsville, Constitution and #22 Friends’ Central, along with Philadelphia and at NY powerhouse Lincoln (s) 72-64 and 82-77 respectively.

24.   Kennedy Catholic (Hermitage)

(Previously 19)

Top Performers: 6’6 Ike Herster,

Upcoming Games: 1/24 L 65-53 @ #8 McDowell

20. West Chester East,

(Last Week #23)

The Vikings are 6-1 after going into State College and winning the Skip Coleman Classic, besting Bartrum, Downingtown East. and Academy of New Church. Future Delaware Blue Hen, Andrew Carr went for 40 points against ANC. However, they did lose to #12 Coatesville 64-40.

21. Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh)

Fox Chapel begins the season at 5-0 with wins over Hampton, Bethel Park, Woodland Hills, #23 Penn Hills and Seneca Valley.

22. Archbishop Carroll (Radnor)

Carroll has posted wins over Pennbury, Bayard Rustin, Wilkes-Barre, and previously ranked West Catholic in the early part of the season to remain undefeated.

23. Penn Hills

(LAST WEEK 24)

The Indians are 5-1 taking down Pine-Richland 66-55, Highlands 84-69 and Perry Traditional Academy 72-32, Gateway 77-61, and Laurel Highlands 74-71 in 2 OT’s. Their only blemish to date is stumbling at #21 Fox Chapel.

24. Easton

After losing their first game of the season at #15 Wilson, the Red Rovers have ran off five straight wins over Louis E. Dieruff, William Allen, Liberty and Freedom, Quakertown.

18.   Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia)

(Previously 20)

Top Performers: 6’8 Elijah Taylor, Sam Wylie,

20. Reading

(LAST WEEK HM)

Previously Ranked-

Last Week #22
(Last Week #25
(12/9 #17)
(12/9 #20)
(12/9 #21)

Freedom (Bethlehem)

Friends Central (Wynnewood)

Hill School (Pottstown)

Upper St. Clair

West Catholic (Philadelphia)

Honorable Mention:

Aliquippa

Allderdice

Allentown Central Catholic

Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia)

Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona)

Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg)

Brentwood (Pittsburgh)

Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill)

Central York

Chester

Crestwood (Mountain Top)

Cumberland Valley (Mechanicburg)

Executive Charter (Allentown)

Gettysburg

Highlands (Natrona Heights)

Johnstown

Kiski Prep

Malvern Prep

Mercersburg Academy

New Castle

Parkland (Allentown)

Phelps (Malvern)

Pine-Richland (Gibsonia)

Simon Gratz (Philadelphia)

Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia)

St. Joe’s Prep (Philadelphia)

Trinity (Camp Hill)

Vincentian (Pittsburgh)

______________

______________

Previous HM: Chambersburg, Constitution

Share this:

PENNSYLVANIA STATEWIDE RANKINGS

December 9, 2019 

PREP SCENE weekly rankings include the entire state of Pennsylvania: 5th year prep schools and high schools, regardless of governing body affiliations.

1.    Scotland Campus

The Knights have scored 100+ twice after a strong showing in The National Prep Showcase, 120, 144 respectively last week against Capital Christian, Bristol Prep (TN). 2020 looks like a two headed race at the top.

W-The Knights play at Mt. Zion (MD) against number #6 and climbing Perkiomen School before hosting Rocktop Academy-TH,

2.  First Love Christian Academy (Washington)

FLCA dropped two close games against elite HS teams at Dematha in the National HS Hoops Festival. 95-87 Rock Creek Christian, 63-60 National Christian (MD). Other’s Wins/Loss columns may look better but with this type of national schedule, First Love could reclaim the top spot on any given week.

Next weekend the Dragons travel to NY for two games and a flight to Nevada for the Tarkanian Classic, Dec 17-19. SAT-in Brooklyn vs Blair Academy (NJ) at the Big North Shootout. Then head to the PSA Cardinal event in the Bronx to take on Putnam Science Academy (CT) on SUN.

3.   Neumann-Goretti  (Philadelphia)

The Philadelphia Catholic League favorite absolutely handled #10. Westtown at the Fred Pickett Classic, leading by and eye opening 20 at one point, in their debut before crushing Lincoln 70-41 in the All City Classic. Did someone say two headed race at the top….hmmmm not so fast say’s South Philly!

The Saints are back in action SAT-at the Diane Mosco Shootout vs. HM Malvern Prep.

4.   Archbishop Wood (Warminster)

Diggins & Stinson combine for 50 in 2019-2020 debut, 71-63 loss to Cornerstone Christian (TX) at the National HS Hoops Festival.

The Philadelphia Catholic League heats up right away TH-as Wood hosts #5. McDevitt before SAT-hosting Virginia Powerhouse Paul VI at their very own The Diane Mosco Shootout.

5. Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote) 

 No longer the new kids on the block, Chavis’ senior laden group opens today against South Philly before SAT-traveling to Warmister for a key PCL match-up with #4. Archbishop Wood.

6.  Perkiomen School (Pennsburg)

The Panthers begin their season 5-0, winning their division at the Westtown/Phelps Tournament going 3-0 with wins over Covenant Prep 70-56, Mercersburg Academy 64-47, West Nottingham Academy 67-56, and then their first Great Atlantic Conference contest 70-59 over host Olympus Prep before taking down Sprinfield Chestnut Hill 68-40.

Perk takes on #1. Scotland Campus W-at Mt. Zion, in the GAC’s Session II of their triple-header series; A game with early, conference title implications.

7. Roman Catholic  (Philadelphia)

The defending Philadelphia Catholic League Champions understands the title usually runs through N’ Broad St. The Cahillites open up the season TH-Lansdale Catholic before participating SAT-in the Diane Mosco Shootout against #9. Methacton.

8.   Westtown (West Chester)

Still, has arguably best starting 5 in the state... but a signature win continues to elude this group after losses to then #1 First Love & #3 Neumann-Goretti. Their are rumblings this group is overvalued still being ranked in the top 10, we are not one of them.

The Moose travel to Peddie on W-and participate in the PSA Cardinal event on S-verse Brewster Academy (NH)

9. Methacton (Eagleville),

The Warriors defeated previously ranked Malvern Prep 69-60 in their opener.

They go on the road for three straight games this week vs. M-Boyertown, F-Spring-Ford, SAT– at Wood vs #7 Roman Catholic in the Diane Mosco Shootout.

10. McDowell (Erie)

The Trojans began the season 1-1, losing to 13x Ohio State Champ Benedictine HS before defeating Cleveland ISA 86-32, in the Marsha Marsh Roundball consolation game.

McDowell is back in action F & SAT, vs Erie High and Bethel Park.

11.   Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia)

The Panthers are Taylor-made to win the Philadelphia Public League again opening the season with a 45 point drubbing of Paul Robeson.

Tep takes the court again next F-in Virginia against St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes (VA).

12. Lincoln Park (Midland)

Lincoln Park is 2-0 after the first weekend with wins over Blackhawk 75-53 and Hickory 76-63.

Lincoln Park plays again W-at Riverside before F-taking on The Village Charter (FL) in the Elks Holiday Classic.

13. Cheltenham

Cheltenham leaves out of the opening weekend at 2-0, with wins over Northeast 106-57 and Executive Charter 75-63.

The Panthers are Home both games next week verse W-Penn Wood and F-Upper Moreland.

14. Reading

Champions of the Bearcat Classic defeating Williamsport and Overbrook

The Red Knights take on Lancaster McCaskey on W and will participate F-in the Hoop Group Classic at Albright College verses DC Catholic’s St. John’s College HS.

15. Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh)

Lebo sits at 2-0 defeating Obama 81-46, and Altoona 73-36 to win their own Tip-Off Tourney.

The Blue Devil’s first road test is T-at North Allegheny before returning home F.

16. Friends Central (Wynnewood),

The Phoenix opened their 2019-2020 campaign 3-0 with wins over Pennington School 68-57, Haverford 43-41, Episcopal Academy 54-31.

Friends Central is back in action T-against and Wat Church Farm before playing Math Civics & Sciences S in the Play By PLay Classic.

17. Hill School (Pottstown)

The Blues have 2 losses at Phelps 62-53 and to Olympus Prep (NJ) 66-57. They have defeated Redemption Academy 67-46, Episcopal Academy 79-37, and most recently William Penn Charter 72-63, popping all 5 starters into double figures. The defending PASIAA Champions, Haverford are at the Hill School on W.

18. Butler

Butler won its own Tip-Off Tourney besting Woodland Hills by 40, 73-33, and then Youngstowns Chaney (OH) 88-73 in the final.

The Tornadoes and PREP SCENE’s Pennsylvania Pre-Season Player of the Year remain home at T-against Plum, before TH-traveling to Youngstown to take on Canton McKinley (OH)

19. Milton Hershey

The Spartan’s pummeled Susquehanna Twp. 80-49 in their much anticipated opener.

They return to action T-verse Mid-Penn conference opponent Camp Hill before going a few miles down the road for the “Chocalate-town” rivalry game against Hershey on SAT.

20. Upper St. Clair

USC defeated Seneca Valley 77-52 before claiming their Tip-Off Championship easily beating a solid HM Allderdice team 74-61.

The Panthers host HM Pine-Richland-T, and then go on the road F-at Peters Township.

21. West Catholic

The Burrs defeats Constitution in convincing fashion 77-51, putting together a 54-18 second half.

Next up is another Philly Pub opponent in T– Sankofa

22. Penn Hills

The Indians took down HM Pine-Richland 66-55.

Penn Hills continues play with three games this week M-Perry Traditional Academy, TH-at Fox Chapel, before heading to New Castle S-for “Clash.” against HM Highlands

23. Coatesville

Scrimmages aside, a Brickus-Dupree backcourt will win you a lot of games. The Red Raiders begin the season with a pair of road games TH-at Bishop Shanahan and S-at Bensalem.

24. West Chester East,

The Vikings went into State College and won the Skip Coleman Classic with an overtime victory over North Catholic 76-68 and a 74-60 victory over the host.

East takes the court this week T-verse Bartrum and TH-at Downingtown East

25.   Kennedy Catholic (Hermitage)

After first look, Kennedy Catholic will have a lot of challengers gunning for their throne. Winning should hold true to form as the Golden Eagles win Marcino his 218th game 81-52 over Nicholas (NY) at the Kiski Showcase.

Kennedy travels to Ohio on W-to take on Spire Academy before returning back to PA for the PREP SCENE Games of the Day @ New Castle’s “Clash” verse HM Vencentian Academy.

Honorable Mentions:

Aliquippa, Allderdice, Allentown Central Catholic, Archbishop Carroll (Radnor), Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia), Central York, Chambersburg, Executive Charter (Allentown) Freedom (Bethlehem) Highlands (Natrona Heights), Pennridge (Perkaise), Malvern Prep, Math Civic & Science (Philadelphia), Mercersburg Academy, New Castle, Phelps (Malvern), Pine-Richland (Gibsonia), St. Joe’s Prep (Philadelphia), Trinity (Camp Hill), Vincentian (Pittsburgh), ______________, ______________.

Share this:

PENNSYLVANIA STATEWIDE RANKINGS

PREP SCENE will produce weekly rankings for the entire state of Pennsylvania.  These rankings will including 5th year prep schools and high schools regardless of governing body affiliations.  

Dec. 4th – Dec. 10th, 2017

 

1.    Scotland Campus Sports

D361B8F6-509C-4FC5-B363-D8086FEEFBD1

Scotland jumps to number 1, they continued their winning ways this week advancing to 7-0 on the season.  2018 PG Koreem Ozier picked up an offer from Grambling State along the way. Scotland has a variety of weapons and is clicking on all cylinders early in the season.      Games: 12/6 Easton University JV, 12/7 @Misericardia University JV and ICA Prep (NJ)

 

2.    First Love Christian Academy  (Washington)

482D9051-050E-46A6-A54C-1B9E724AD496

Khayree Wilson’s outfit beat Tees Valley Christian (TN) and Northeast Prep (OH) this week before losing to national power Capital Christian (MD).  The backcourt of Aneury Parra and Shamar Givance have been tough to contain early in the season.  Parra tossed in 20 points vs Northeast Prep and Givance had 11 points and 12 assists.  Games: 12/7 & 8 Buckeye Showcase vs Athlete Institute & Aspire and 12/9 vs Prep Scene #7 Kennedy Catholic.

3.    Westtown  (West Chester)

E06D5E16-9FE0-4D89-BC54-B3948A91170A

Drops out of the number 1 spot after suffering a 10 point loss to Our Savior Lutheran (NY).  However, they remain in the top 3 because the defeat came with 6-9 Cameron Reddish in street clothes.  Win’s and Loses matter but are not the tell all.  Reddish’s absence is expected to be short lived.  Jalen Gaffney (6-0) stepped up from the PG position and was sensational.   Games: 12/6 Capital Christian (MD)

4.   Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia)

04D62543-320C-4F72-80C8-6236E615CACA

Imhotep Charter looked impressive in their scrimmage this week, they have another Wednesday vs PREP SCENE #13 Nuemann-Goretti.  Donta Scott (6-7, 2019) is a mismatch problem for opponents.  But, before Tep officially takes the floor for hoops, their football team will be playing Erie Cathedral Prep in the State Championship @ Hershey for the third year in a row.

5.    Hill School  (Pottstown)

50968348-DB00-4EC3-B78B-C920785A4632

The Hill School took care of Canada Topflight Academy in convincing fashion.  Chase Audige (6-5, 2018) lead the way for Phil Canosa’s unit, shooting the ball extremely well and getting into the lane often.  Seth Maxwell (6-11, 2018) provided a formidable post presence.    Games: 12/6 Episcopal Academy, 12/9 @New Hampton (NH) and 12/10 Choate Rosemary Hall (CT).

6.    Archbishop Wood  (Warminster)

950725AB-E695-44F7-97B6-57CFC7507525

Coach Mosco’s Pickron (6-3, 2018) and Funk (6-4 2018), can stretch the floor as well as any backcourt within a days drive.  When wood takes the floor this weekend you can expect them to do numbers.   Games: 12/9 in Scholastic Play by Play vs Brooklyn NY’s South Shore @ Archbishop Carroll and 12/10 @Dematha HS in the National High School Festival.

7.   Kennedy Catholic (Hermitage)

50F0A644-2690-4152-9A28-7C82174DE61C

Kennedy Catholic opens the season with a December 9th 8:30 PM game with PREP SCENE #2 ranked First Love Christian Academy (Washington, PA).  Look for Maceo Austin (6-5), Mattia Acunzo (6-7) and Oscar Tshiebwe (6-8) to play huge for Coach Mancino early and often.

8.    Abington

74684D70-7F30-4132-A643-BE9C5419A1F0

Eric Dixon is a man among boys. His high motor and inside outside game will drive opponent HS coaches, players and fans insane.  He is a problem.  The backcourt is in solid hands as play begins with Heath, Coppedge and Monroe distributing and scoring when necessary.  The Ghosts open up at home in their tip off tournament with Chichester, and Valley Forge Military Academy.

9.   Plymouth-Whitemarsh  (Plymouth Meeting)

62AE5AD8-3FB9-49DB-A269-6CB343A83036

Naheem Mcloud (7-1, 2019) is ready to take the next step toward stardom.  His presence in the paint on both sides of the floor should be game changing after a great summer on the AAU circuit.  PW also will put a relentless backcourt on the floor in Cooper and the Williams twins.  Games: 12/8 Sankofa Freedom.

10.   Pine-Richland  (Gibsonia)

60D228CE-52C3-4EBC-B310-0DA33495F7FAPhil Jukovic will be under center on Saturday, playing in another football State Championship.  The Notre Dame Football recruit wont take long to get his basketball legs back under him… and when he does Pine Richland should be one of the teams standing at the end of the season.  Winning is contagious and PR has done a lot of it lately in Football & Basketball.

11.   State College

97F5A68D-3B85-4F53-9F3E-16A11C248D12The Little Lions will open up the 2017-2018 season in the always competitive Skip Coleman Tip-Off Tournament this weekend along with trips to Central Dauphin East and a Friday night home game vs previous #22 Harrisburg High.    Count on Drew Friberg to spear head a successful start to the season.

12.   Reading

C70DE8C1-FFEC-4AAB-8098-4A4A592385BACoach Perez’ troops open the season in the York High Tip-Off (York, PA) vs Franklin Learning Center out of Philadlephia, on Saturday they will play either host William Penn (York) or Williamsport.

 13.    Nueman-Goretti  (Philadelphia)

7B247649-7DE3-4A92-980E-A4DAA1E23400Coach Arrigale group will scrimmage PREP SCENE Top 5 Imhotep Charter on Wednesday before opening the season in the Scholastic Play by Play Showcase on the 9th vs Prep Scene honorable mention Shipley (Bryn Mawr) and Sam Sessoms a Binghamton signee.

14.   Bethlehem Catholic

865D35C2-FE4A-458D-B001-92A7A6954C07BeCaHi’s production comes in bunches from 6-7 inside out threat Ryan Young.  Young is a math-up problem at both ends of the floor.  The District 11 powerhouse will also look for heavy productions from a pair of 2019’s in Justin Paz (6-0) and Kyle Young (6-7).  Games: 12/9 Martin Luther King @ Archbishop Carroll in the Scholastic Play by Play.

15.   Haverford School

1C5912DE-B818-4444-984F-2814D5D90A6FThe Haverford School finished last week with huge margin’s of victory over the Hun School (NJ) by 20+ and by 30+ over Friends Central.  Christian Ray, Gavin Burke and Kharon Randloph have led the way early.  Games: 12/4 vs Friends Central, 12/7 @Perkiomen, 12/8 Don McBride Classic vs PREP SCENE honorable mention – Academy of New Church  and 12/9 @ LaSalle.

16.   Martin Luther King  (Philadelphia)

7EF39C70-0536-44F7-A45B-EC084941D6E1

Games: 12/9 vs PREP SCENE #14 Bethlehem Catholic @ Archbishop Carroll’s Scholastic Play by Play.

17.   St. Joe’s Prep  (Philadelphia)

4EF22FBF-BF26-4070-8E55-D742FE359556

Games: 12/11 @ PREP SCENE #21 Malvern Prep

18.   Erie

375D31BE-4DD6-40A8-A534-F8D675505A0A

 

Games: 12/8 & 12/9 in the Fairview Tip-Off Tournament

19.   Penn Hills

FD1D6809-1DD5-4ADD-9C6B-C01415772390

Games: 12/8 Midland Tip-Off Tournament vs Lincoln Park, 12/9 Hickory

20.   Coatesville

5777A544-FA02-445F-9EAD-FE9338E88D3B

Games: 12/9 @ PREP SCENE honorable mention Shipley, 12/10 @ West Chester University vs PREP SCENE honorable mention, Archbiship Carroll.

21.   Malvern Prep

malvern_prep_friars

Games: 12/6 Phelps, 12/9 @ PREP SCENE honorable mentiion Archbishop Carroll in the Scholastic Play by Play.  12/10 @ West Chester University Showcase vs PREP SCENE honorable mention Bonner-Prendergast.

22.   Roman Catholic  (Philadelphia)

562A8642-B433-45A4-8D05-EC684D8D4544

 

Games: 12/9 vs Riverside Baptist (MD) @ Gonzaga Classic in DC.

 23.   Emmaus

493067BD-419C-440A-9423-72BB6FB937CA

12/9 @Cardinal O’Hara

 

24.   Mars

45576E88-F43B-4732-998C-CA87704897AC

Games: 12/8 @Avonworth

25.   Northeastern  (Manchester)

 308E0931-0449-4705-9893-817A86DDFE70

Games: 12/8 & 12/9 Bobcat Tip Off vs Eastern York, Northern York & Delone Catholic

 

 

 

HONORABLE MENTION: Academy of New Church, Alderdice, Allentown Central Catholic, Archbishop Carroll, Berks Catholic, Bonner-Prendergast, Carlisle, Chambersburg, Cheltenham, Chester, Church Farm, Girard College, Kiski Prep, McDowell, Phelps, Overbrook, Sewickley Academy, Shipley, Whitehall, Woodland Hills,

 

Previous Week Rankings

PREP SCENE SUPER25